Municípios do Sul de Minas começam a receber nova remessa de vacinas contra a Covid-19 no Sul de Minas

Os municípios do Sul de minas começaram a receber as novas remessas de vacinas contra a Covid-19. A partir desta segunda-feira (1º), representantes de prefeituras poderão buscar as doses de AstraZeneca e CoronaVac nas Regionais de Saúde de Alfenas, Passos, Pouso Alegre e Varginha. O secretário-adjunto de saúde do estado acompanhou a entrega em Lavras e Varginha.

Veja quantas doses cada município irá receber

Doses recebidas por cidade da região

CidadeNova remessa CoronaVacRemessa AstraZeneca2ª remessa CoronaVac
Aguail666040
Aiuruoca586040
Alagoa103020
Albertina82020
Alfenas512930420
Alpinópolis11018080
Alterosa1107040
Andradas192270120
Arceburgo1068040
Areado7411060
Baependi84220100
Bandeira do Sul144020
Boa Esperança246290140
Bocaina de Minas123020
Bom Jesus da Penha605020
Bom Repouso184020
Bom Sucesso22011060
Borda da Mata16014060
Botelhos5212060
Brazópolis17812060
Bueno Brandão1249040
Cabo Verde369040
Cachoeira de Minas827040
Caldas809040
Camanducaia13012060
Cambuí18615080
Cambuquira10812060
Campanha6214060
Campestre15813060
Campo Belo376510240
Campo do Meio788040
Campos Gerais6615080
Cana Verde1185020
Candeias4811060
Capetinga666020
Careaçu184020
Carmo da Cachoeira928040
Carmo de Minas648040
Carmo do Rio Claro15418080
Carrancas144020
Carvalhópolis462020
Carvalhos463020
Cássia10413060
Caxambu13215080
Claraval83020
Conceição da Aparecida666040
Conceição das Alagoas9616080
Conceição do Rio Verde13810040
Conceição dos Ouros687040
Congonhal968040
Consolação62020
Coqueiral626040
Cordislândia744020
Córrego do Bom Jesus143020
Córrego Fundo564020
Cristais1069040
Cristina246040
Cruzília13060
Delfim Moreira184020
Delfinópolis908040
Divisa Nova246040
Dom Viçoso103020
Elói Mendes13815080
Espírito Santo do Dourado123020
Estiva246040
Extrema230100
Fama123020
Fortaleza de Minas124020
Gonçalves82020
Guapé12210040
Guaranésia22611060
Guaxupé86410180
Heliodora144020
Ibiraci328040
Ibitiúra de Minas903020
Ibituruna683020
Ijaci164020
Ilicínea307040
Inconfidentes164020
Ingaí383020
Ipuiúna727040
Itajubá1521110500
Itamogi868040
Itamonte348040
Itanhandu12060
Itapeva205020
Itaú de Minas9813060
Itumirim184020
Itutinga164020
Jacuí746020
Jacutinga226200100
Jesuânia185020
Juruaia407040
Lambari7212060
Lavras96710320
Liberdade164020
Luminárias725020
Machado158270120
Maria da Fé3968040
Marmelópolis82020
Minduri484020
Monsenhor Paulo207040
Monte Belo909040
Monte Santo de Minas28619080
Monte Sião12010060
Munhoz123020
Muzambinho18618080
Natércia706040
Nazareno267040
Nepomuceno27815080
Nova Resende11015060
Olímpio Noronha103020
Ouro Fino5614060
Paraguaçu8018080
Paraisópolis9012060
Passa Quatro649040
Passa-Vinte103020
Passos2.6741310560
Pedralva969040
Perdões11213060
Piranguçu543020
Piranguinho266040
Poço Fundo11013060
Poços de Caldas2341480660
Pouso Alegre9021890420
Pouso Alto705020
Pratápolis649040
Ribeirão Vermelho144020
Santa Rita de Caldas606040
Santa Rita do Sapucaí102200100
Santana da Vargem246040
Santana do Jacaré1323020
Santo Antônio do Amparo5212060
São Bento Abade144020
São Gonçalo do Sapucaí15015080
São João Batista do Glória486020
São João da Mata82020
São José da Barra124020
São José do Alegre82020
São Lourenço172440200
São Pedro da União603020
São Sebastião da Bela Vista123020
São Sebastião do Paraíso528810340
São Sebastião do Rio Verde82020
São Thomé das Letras545020
São Tiago6610040
São Tomás de Aquino1026020
São Vicente de Minas146040
Sapucaí-Mirim123020
Senador Amaral164020
Senador José Bento62020
Seritinga103020
Serrania246040
Serranos82020
Silvianópolis1085020
Soledade de Minas103020
Tocos do Moji103020
Toledo246040
Três Corações384680300
Três Pontas256460200
Turvolândia1043020
Varginha501220540
Virgínia504020
Wenceslau Braz62020
Total16.93024.13011.080

O Sul de Minas recebeu na última quinta-feira (28) 52.140 doses das vacinas, sendo que 16.930 são da nova remessa da CoronaVac, 24.130 da primeira remessa da AstraZeneca e 11.080 são referentes à segunda remessa da CoronaVac.

As entregas terão início nesta segunda-feira. O secretário-adjunto de Saúde de Minas Gerais, Marcelo Cabral, participou da entrega dos imunizantes aos municípios de Varginha e Lavras.

Em Varginha (MG), o ato simbólico foi realizado por volta de 9h no Hospital de Campanha da cidade. Dez profissionais de saúde foram imunizados. A primeira a receber a dose da vacina AstraZeneca foi a agente comunitária de saúde, Dircéia Maria da Costa de 31 anos. Ela atua no centro de atendimento à pessoas com Covid-19 no Hospital Bom Pastor e foi a primeira da região a ser imunizada com a vacina de Oxford.

Agente de saúde de Varginha é a primeira pessoa imunizada com a vacina AstraZeneca no Sul de Minas — Foto: Júlia Reis/EPTV
Foto: Júlia Reis

Já em Lavras (MG), a entrega será feita na sede da prefeitura e contará com a presença de autoridades locais. Profissionais de saúde também receberão a vacina.

O secretário-adjunto de saúde falou que sua visita é uma forma do estado acompanhar a distribuição das vacinas aos municípios mineiros. Além disso, segundo o secretário, esta nova remessa pretende atender melhor as necessidades de cada cidade da região.

“É importante destacar que a gente tinha doses reduzidas na primeira remessa, mas nós seguimos o cadastro nacional. Pequenas doses não quis dizer que eram poucas doses, porque pode ter sido realmente a realidade daquele município. Nesta segunda remessa a gente fez contato com direto com os municípios para melhorar e entender a real necessidade de cada um deles”, afirmou Marcelo Cabral.

Municípios começam a receber nova remessa de vacinas contra a Covid-19 no Sul de Minas
Foto: Divulgação/Prefeitura de Eusébio
We use cookies to personalise content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyse our traffic. We also share information about your use of our site with our social media, advertising and analytics partners. View more
Cookies settings
Accept
Privacy & Cookie policy
Privacy & Cookies policy
Cookie name Active

Who we are

Our website address is: http://agazetarm.com.br.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select "Remember Me", your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Additional information

How we protect your data

What data breach procedures we have in place

What third parties we receive data from

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

Save settings
Cookies settings